Indian Premier League 2017

In this year 2017 the Indian premier league are start from 5th April to 21th May and it is the tenth season of IPL. The Indian premier league (IPL), also known as Twenty20 cricket league and it is established by the Board of Control for Cricket in India.

Teams information of the 2017 Indian Premier League

Logo Teams Name Captain Owner Coach
Mumbai Indians Logo Mumbai Indians Rohit Sharma Indiawin Sports Pvt. Ltd Mahela Jayawardene
Delhi Daredevils Logo Delhi Daredevils Zaheer Khan GMR Sports Pvt Ltd Paddy Upton
Royal Challengers Bangalore Logo Royal Challengers Bangalore Virat Kohli Royal Challengers Sports Private Ltd Daniel Vettori
Gujarat Lions Logo Gujarat Lions Suresh Raina Intex Technologies Brad Hodge
Rising Pune Supergiants logo Rising Pune Supergiants Steven Smith RPSG Group Stephen Fleming
Kolkata Knight Riders Logo Kolkata Knight Riders Gautam Gambhir Knight Riders Sports Private Ltd Simon Katich
Kings XI Punjab Logo Kings XI Punjab Glenn Maxwell KPH Dream Cricket Private Limited Sanjay Bangar
Sunrisers Hyderabad Logo Sunrisers Hyderabad David Warner SUN TV Network Tom Moody

Here are eight teams are contest in the season. The league stage one team is playing a total of 16 games; eight at home and eight other and total consisting of 56 matches, are take place between 5 April and 14 May 2017.

Here is the Time Table of the 2017 Indian Premier League

No. Date Match Ground Time Result
1 5-Apr Sunrisers Hyderabad v Royal Challengers Bangalore Rajiv Gandhi International stadium, Uppal 8:00 PM Sunrisers Hyderabad Wone by 35 Runs
2 6-Apr Rising Pune Supergiant v Mumbai Indians MCA stadium, Pune 8:00 PM Rising Pune Supergiant won by 7 wickets
3 7-Apr Gujarat Lions v Kolkata Knight Riders SCA stadium, Rajkot 8:00 PM Kolkata Knight Riders won by 10 wickets
4 8-Apr Kings XI Punjab v Rising Pune Supergiant Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore 4:00 PM Kings XI Punjab won by 6 wickets
5 8-Apr Royal Challengers Bangalore v Delhi Daredevils M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore 8:00 PM Royal Challengers Bangalore won by 15 runs
6 9-Apr Sunrisers Hyderabad v Gujarat Lions Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal 4:00 PM Sunrisers Hyderabad won by 9 wickets
7 9-Apr Mumbai Indians v Kolkata Knight Riders Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai 8:00 PM Mumbai Indians won by 4 wickets
8 10-Apr Kings XI Punjab v Royal Challengers Bangalore Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore 8:00 PM Kings XI Punjab won by 8 wickets
9 11-Apr Rising Pune Supergiant v Delhi Daredevils MCA stadium, Pune 8:00 PM Delhi Daredevils won by 97 runs
10 12-Apr Mumbai Indians v Sunrisers Hyderabad Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai 8:00 PM Mumbai Indians won by 4 wickets
11 13-Apr Kolkata Knight Riders v Kings XI Punjab Eden Gardens, Kolkata 8:00 PM Kolkata Knight Riders won by 8 wickets
12 14-Apr Royal Challengers Bangalore v Mumbai Indians M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore 4:00 PM Mumbai Indians won by 4 wickets
13 14-Apr Gujarat Lions v Rising Pune Supergiant SCA stadium, Rajkot 8:00 PM Gujarat Lions won by 7 wickets
14 15-Apr Kolkata Knight Riders v Sunrisers Hyderabad Eden Gardens, Kolkata 4:00 PM Kolkata Knight Riders won by 17 runs
15 15-Apr Delhi Daredevils v Kings XI Punjab Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi 8:00 PM Delhi Daredevils won by 51 runs
16 16-Apr Mumbai Indians v Gujarat Lions Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai 4:00 PM Mumbai Indians won by 6 wickets
17 16-Apr Royal Challengers Bangalore v Rising Pune Supergiant M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore 8:00 PM Rising Pune Supergiant won by 27 runs
18 17-Apr Delhi Daredevils v Kolkata Knight Riders Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi 4:00 PM Kolkata Knight Riders won by 4 wickets
19 17-Apr Sunrisers Hyderabad v Kings XI Punjab Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal 8:00 PM Sunrisers Hyderabad won by 5 runs
20 18-Apr Gujarat Lions v Royal Challengers Bangalore SCA stadium, Rajkot 8:00 PM Royal Challengers Bangalore won by 21 runs
21 19-Apr Sunrisers Hyderabad v Delhi Daredevils Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal 8:00 PM Sunrisers Hyderabad won by 15 runs
22 20-Apr Kings XI Punjab v Mumbai Indians Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore 8:00 PM Mumbai Indians won by 8 wickets
23 21-Apr Kolkata Knight Riders v Gujarat Lions Eden Gardens, Kolkata 8:00 PM Gujarat Lions won by 4 wickets
24 22-Apr Delhi Daredevils v Mumbai Indians Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi 8:00 PM Mumbai Indians won by 14 runs
25 22-Apr Rising Pune Supergiant v Sunrisers Hyderabad MCA stadium, Pune 4:00 PM Sunrisers Supergiant won by 6 wickets
26 23-Apr Gujarat Lions v Kings XI Punjab SCA stadium, Rajkot 4:00 PM Kings XI Punjab won by 26 runs
27 23-Apr Kolkata Knight Riders v Royal Challengers Bangalore Eden Gardens, Kolkata 8:00 PM Kolkata Knight Riders won by 82 runs
28 24-Apr Mumbai Indians v Rising Pune Supergiant Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai 8:00 PM Rising Pune Supergiant won by 3 runs
29 25-Apr Royal Challengers Bangalore v Sunrisers Hyderabad M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore 8:00 PM Cancelled
30 26-Apr Rising Pune Supergiant v Kolkata Knight Riders MCA stadium, Pune 8:00 PM Kolkata Knight Riders won by 7 wickets
31 27-Apr Royal Challengers Bangalore v Gujarat Lions M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore 8:00 PM Gujarat Lions won by 7 wickets
32 28-Apr Kolkata Knight Riders v Delhi Daredevils Eden Gardens, Kolkata 4:00 PM Kolkata Knight Riders won by 7 wickets
33 28-Apr Kings XI Punjab v Sunrisers Hyderabad PCA stadium, Mohali 8:00 PM Sunrisers Hyderabad won by 26 runs
34 29-Apr Rising Pune Supergiant v Royal Challengers Bangalore MCA stadium, Pune 8:00 PM Rising Pune Supergiant won by 61 runs
35 29-Apr Gujarat Lions v Mumbai Indians SCA stadium, Rajkot 8:00 PM Match tied
36 30-Apr Kings XI Punjab v Delhi Daredevils PCA stadium, Mohali 4:00 PM Kings XI Punjab won by 10 wickets
37 30-Apr Sunrisers Hyderabad v Kolkata Knight Riders Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal 8:00 PM Sunrisers Hyderabad won by 48 runs
38 1-May Mumbai Indians v Royal Challengers Bangalore Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai 4:00 PM Mumbai Indians won by 5 wickets
39 1-May Rising Pune Supergiant v Gujarat Lions MCA stadium, Pune 8:00 PM Rising Pune Supergiant won by 5 wickets
40 2-May Delhi Daredevils v Sunrisers Hyderabad Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi N 8:00 PM Delhi Daredevils won by 6 wickets
41 3-May Kolkata Knight Riders v Rising Pune Supergiants Eden Gardens, Kolkata 8:00 PM Rising Pune Supergiant won by 4 wickets
42 4-May Delhi Daredevils v Gujarat Lions Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi 8:00 PM Delhi Daredevils won by 7 wickets
43 5-May Royal Challengers Bangalore v Kings XI Punjab M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore 8:00 PM Kings XI Punjab won by 19 runs
44 6-May Sunrisers Hyderabad v Rising Pune Supergiant Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal 4:00 PM Rising Pune Supergiant won by 12 runs
45 6-May Mumbai Indians v Delhi Daredevils Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai 8:00 PM Mumbai Indians won by 146 runs
46 7-May Royal Challengers Bangalore v Kolkata Knight Riders M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore 4:00 PM Kolkata Knight Riders won by 6 wickets
47 7-May Kings XI Punjab v Gujarat Lions Punjab PCA stadium, Mohali 8:00 PM Gujarat Lions won by 6 wickets
48 8-May Sunrisers Hyderabad v Mumbai Indians Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal 8:00 PM Sunrisers Hyderabad won by 7 wickets
49 9-May Kings XI Punjab v Kolkata Knight Riders PCA stadium, Mohali 8:00 PM Kings XI Punjab won by 14 runs
50 10-May Gujarat Lions v Delhi Daredevils Green Park, Kanpur 8:00 PM Delhi Daredevils won by 2 wickets
51 11-May Mumbai Indians v Kings XI Punjab Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai 8:00 PM Kings XI Punjab won by 7 runs
52 12-May Delhi Daredevils v Rising Pune Supergiant Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi 8:00 PM Delhi Daredevils won by 7 runs
53 13-May Gujarat Lions v Sunrisers Hyderabad Green Park, Kanpur 4:00 PM Sunrisers Hyderabad won by 8 wickets
54 13-May Kolkata Knight Riders v Mumbai Indians Eden Gardens, Kolkata 8:00 PM Mumbai Indians won by 9 runs
55 14-May Rising Pune Supergiant v Kings XI Punjab MCA stadium, Pune 4:00 PM Rising Pune Supergiant won by 9 wickets
56 14-May Delhi Daredevils v Royal Challengers Bangalore Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi 8:00 PM Royal Challengers Bangalore won by 10 runs

The top four teams will qualify for the knock-outs, with the top two getting an extra benefit in the first qualifier. The winner of the first qualifier goes to the final while the loser will play the winner of the eliminator in the second qualifier in order to reach the final being held on 21 May.

No. Date Match Ground Time Result
57 16-May Rising Pune Supergiant vs Mumbai Indians Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai 8:00 PM Rising Pune Supergiant won by 20 runs
58 17-May Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Kolkata Knight Riders M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore 8:00 PM Kolkata Knight Riders won by 7 wickets
59 19-May Kolkata Knight Riders vs Mumbai Indians M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore 8:00 PM Mumbai Indians won by 6 wickets

Final Ground Indian Premier League in 2017

No. Date Match Ground Time Result
60 21-May Rising Pune Supergiant vs Mumbai Indians Rajiv Gandhi International stadium, Uppal 8:00 PM Mumbai Indians won by 1 run
Advertisements