Uttar Pradesh

In recent years people of Uttar Pradesh had give more importance to economic and social development along with the people of their caste. As per 2011 census, scheduled casts (SC) constitute 21.1%, other Backward Classes (OBC) constitute 40% and General constitutes 22% of Uttar Pradesh population and there are a total of 14.05 core voters in Uttar Pradesh as of January 2015. Earlier the voters vote to the party which gives benefits to their caste. Percentage of Youths with literacy has increased cast their votes with hopes of jobs, security, good education and good life.

Uttar Pradesh Assembly elections Schedule
Uttar Pradesh Assembly elections Schedule

Party name of the Uttar Pradesh Legislative Assembly election, 2017

  1. Samajwadi Party
  2. Indian National Congress
  3. Bahujan Samaj Party
  4. Bharatiya Janata Party
  5. Rashtriya Lok Dal
  6. Communist Party of India
  7. Communist Party of India (Marxist–Leninist)
  8. Communist Party of India (Marxist)
  9. AIMIM
  10. Apna Dal (Sonelal)
  11. Suheldev Bharatiya Samaj Party
  12. Peace Party of India
  13. Nationalist Congress Party
  14. Shiv Sena
  15. Apna Dal
  16. Independents
Party Logo
Party Logo

On 4th January 2017, The Election Commission of India announced the election schedule to the legislative Assembly of Uttar Pradesh which is due for an election. The total election process is scheduled into seven phases and it will be held from February 11th to March 11th 2017.

Uttar Pradesh (UP) Assembly Election Schedule Dates 2017
Poll Event Phase-1 (73 Acs) Phase-2 (67 ACs) Phase-3 (69 Acs) Phase-4 (53 Acs) Phase-5 (52 ACs) Phase-6 (49 Acs) Phase-7 (40 ACs)
Date of Poll 11.02.2017 (SAT) 15.02.2017 (WED) 19.02.2017 (SUN) 23.02.2017 (THU) 27.02.2017 (MON) 04.03.2017 (SAT) 08.03.2017 (WED)
Date of Counting 11.03.2017 (SAT) to 15.03.2017 (SAT)

First Phase of Uttar Pradesh Legislative Assembly in 2017

In the first phase of western Uttar Pradesh has 73 assembly constituencies in 15 districts and there are 839 candidates trying their luck. This election of the ‘third eye’ of the poll panel was keeping a close tab on each and every movement at 14,514 polling centers through 2,362 digital cameras, 1,526 video cameras and 2,857 web cameras, the official added.

Phase Date Name of District No. of Assembly Total Assembly Constituencies
Phase-1 (11 February 2017) Shamli 3 73
Muzaffarnagar 6
Baghpat 3
Meerut 7
Ghaziabad 5
Gautam Buddha Nagar 3
Hapur 3
Bulandshahar 7
Aligarh 7
Mathura 5
Hathras 3
Agra 9
Firozabad 5
Etha 4
Kasganj 3
First Phase Voter Line
First Phase Voter Line

A total of 2.60 crore voters, including over 1.17 crore women in western UP, around 64% voter turnout recorded this 2017.

Second Phase of Uttar Pradesh Legislative Assembly in 2017

Second Polling is being held on 15th February in 67 assembly constituencies around over 11 districts of western Uttar Pradesh in the second phase of voting. Official sources said here that elaborate arrangements have been made for free and fair polling.

Phase Date Name of District No. of Assembly Total Assembly Constituencies
Phase-2 (15 February 2017) Saharanpur 7 67
Bijnor 8
Moradabad 6
Sambhal 4
Rampur 5
Bareilly 9
Amroha 4
Pilibhit 4
Kheri 8
Shahjahanpur 6
Badaun 6
Voter Line in Banda is constituency No. 235
Voter Line in Banda is constituency No. 235

The second Phase fate of these 721 candidates will be decided by 2.28 crore voters, including over 1.04 crore women, eligible to cast their ballots in 14,771 polling centres and 23,693 polling stations. Uttar Pradesh’s Sixty-seven Assembly constituencies record 66% voter turnout till 5 pm, according to the Election Commission.

Third Phase of Uttar Pradesh Legislative Assembly in 2017

The third phase of assembly polls began 19th February 2017 in Uttar Pradesh for 69 seats across 12 districts. A total of 2.41 crore voters will decide the fate of 826 candidates. There are 1.31 crore men, 1.1 crore women and who are expected to vote this time, a poll official said. There are 16,671 polling centres and 25,603 polling stations in this phase and there are 62% voter turnout reports by the Election Commission.

Phase Date Name of District No. of Assembly Total Assembly Constituencies
Phase-3 (19 February 2017) Farrukhabad 4 69
Hardoi 8
Kannauj 3
Mainpuri 4
Etawah 3
Auraiya 3
Kanpur Dehat 4
Kanpur Nagar 10
Unnao 6
Lucknow 9
Barabanki 6
Sitapur 9
Ghazipur Voter Line constituency No. 375
Ghazipur Voter Line constituency No. 375

Forth Phase of Uttar Pradesh Legislative Assembly in 2017

The fourth phase of polling in Uttar Pradesh is organized on 23 February, 2017. This phase has fifty-three assembly constituencies contest over 12 districts. There are 680 candidates fate will be decided by 1.84 crore voters, including 84 lakh wome. End of this phase turnout 63% votes at 7pm. report by our official source.

Phase Date Name of District No. of Assembly Total Assembly Constituencies
Phase-4 (23 February 2017) Pratapgarh 7 52
Kaushambi 3
Allahabad 11
Jalaun 3
Jhansi 4
Lalitpur 2
Mahoba 2
Hamirpur 2
Banda 4
Chitrakoot 2
Fatehpur 6
Rae Bareli 6
Chauri Chaura is constituency No. 326
Chauri Chaura is constituency No. 326

Fifth Phase of Uttar Pradesh Legislative Assembly in 2017

The fifth phase voting will be held on 27th February 2017, for 51 seats in 12 districts as 18.4 million voters decide the fate of 607 candidates. Around 57% voters have turned out to exercise their official source till 5 PM.

Phase Date Name of District No. of Assembly Total Assembly Constituencies
Phase-5 (27 February 2017) Balrampur 4 52
Gonda 7
Faizabad 5
Ambedkar Nagar 5
Bahraich 7
Shrawasti 2
Siddharthnagar 5
Basti 5
Sant Kabir Nagar 3
Amethi 4
Sultanpur 5
Voter line in Ayodhya
Voter line in Ayodhya

Sixth Phase of Uttar Pradesh Legislative Assembly in 2017

The sixth phase of Uttar Pradesh has around 1.72 crore voters, including 94.60 lakh men and 77.84 lakh women, are eligible to cast their votes in this round to decide the fate of 635 candidates. After end of this phase turnout 63% votes at 7pm. report by our official source.

Phase Date Name of District No. of Assembly Total Assembly Constituencies
Phase-6 (4 March 2017) Maharajganj 5 49
Kushi Nagar 7
Gorakhpur 9
Deoria 7
Azamgarh 10
Mau 4
Ballia 7
The sixth phase of Uttar Pradesh
The sixth phase of Uttar Pradesh

Seven Phase of Uttar Pradesh Legislative Assembly in 2017

Around 60 % votes turnout till 5 PM in 7th and final phase of Uttar Pradesh Assembly polls.

Phase Date Name of District No. of Assembly Total Assembly Constituencies
Phase-7 (8 March 2017) Ghazipur 7 40
Varanasi 8
Chandauli 5
Mirzapur 4
Bhadohi 3
Sonbhadra 4
Jaunpur 9
The seven phase of Uttar Pradesh
The seven phase of Uttar Pradesh

The assembly election will be contested for the 403 seats of the Vidhan Sabha in the state of Uttar Pradesh. This year Total Seven Phases percentage in the first phase was 64, in the second 66, third phase 62, fourth phase 63, fifth phase 57, sixth phase 63 and Seven phase 60.

Uttar Pradesh Assembly elections Result Detail 2017

Sr. No Assembly Constituency Name Winning Candidate Party Name Margin
1 Unnao Pankaj Gupta Bharatiya Janata Party
2 Fatehpur Vikram Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
3 Rampur Khas Aradhana Mishra Mona Indian National Congress
4 Vishwanath Ganj Rakesh Kumar Verma Alias Dr.R.K.Verma Apna Dal (Sonelal)
5 Behat Naresh Saini Indian National Congress 25,586
6 Nakur Dr.Dharam Singh Saini Bharatiya Janata Party 4,057
7 Saharanpur Nagar Sanjay Garg Samajwadi Party 4,636
8 Saharanpur Masood Akhtar Indian National Congress 12,324
9 Deoband Brijesh Bharatiya Janata Party 29,400
10 Rampur Maniharan Devender Kumar Nim Bharatiya Janata Party 595
11 Gangoh Pradeep Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party 38,028
12 Kairana Nahid Hasan Samajwadi Party 21,162
13 Thana Bhawan Suresh Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party 16,817
14 Shamli Tejendra Nirwal Bharatiya Janata Party 29,720
15 Budhana Umesh Malik Bharatiya Janata Party 13,201
16 Charthawal Vijay Kumar Kashyap Bharatiya Janata Party 23,231
17 Purqazi Pramod Utwal Bharatiya Janata Party 11,253
18 Muzaffar Nagar Kapil Dev Agarwal Bharatiya Janata Party 10704
19 Khatauli Vikram Singh Bharatiya Janata Party 31,374
20 Meerapur Avtar Singh Bhadana Bharatiya Janata Party 193
21 Najibabad Tasleem Ahmad Samajwadi Party 2,002
22 Nagina Manoj Kumar Paras Samajwadi Party 7,967
23 Barhapur Sushant Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party 9,824
24 Dhampur Ashok Kumar Rana Bharatiya Janata Party 17,864
25 Nehtaur Omkumar Bharatiya Janata Party 23,151
26 Bijnor Suchi Bharatiya Janata Party 27,281
27 Chandpur Kamlesh Saini Bharatiya Janata Party 35,649
28 Noorpur Lokendra Singh Bharatiya Janata Party 12,736
29 Kanth Rajesh Kumar Singh (Chunnu) Bharatiya Janata Party 2,348
30 Thakurdwara Navab Jan Samajwadi Party 13,409
31 Moradabad Rural Haji Ikram Qureshi Samajwadi Party 28,781
32 Moradabad Nagar Ritesh Kumar Gupta Bharatiya Janata Party 3,193
33 Kundarki Mohammad Rizwan Samajwadi Party 10,821
34 Bilari Mohd. Faeem Samajwadi Party 13,441
35 Chandausi Gulab Devi Bharatiya Janata Party 45,469
36 Asmoli Pinki Yadav Samajwadi Party 21,126
37 Sambhal Iqbal Mehmood Samajwadi Party 18,822
38 Suar Mohammad Abdullah Azam Khan Samajwadi Party 53,096
39 Chamraua Naseer Ahmad Khan Samajwadi Party 34,376
40 Bilaspur Baldev Singh Aulakh Bharatiya Janata Party 22,359
41 Rampur Mohammad Azam Khan Samajwadi Party 46,842
42 Milak Rajbala Bharatiya Janata Party 16,667
43 Dhanaura Rajeev Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party 38,229
44 Naugawan Sadat Chetan Chauhan Bharatiya Janata Party 20,648
45 Amroha Mehboob Ali Samajwadi Party 15,042
46 Hasanpur Mahender Singh Khadakvanshi Bharatiya Janata Party 27,770
47 Siwalkhas Jitendra Pal Singh Billu Bharatiya Janata Party 11,421
48 Sardhana Sangeet Singh Som Bharatiya Janata Party 21,625
49 Hastinapur Dinesh Khatik Bharatiya Janata Party 36,062
50 Kithore Satyavir Tyagi Bharatiya Janata Party 10,822
51 Meerut Cantt. Satya Prakash Agarwal Bharatiya Janata Party 76,619
52 Meerut Rafiq Ansari Samajwadi Party 28,769
53 Meerut South Dr. Somendra Tomar Bharatiya Janata Party 35,395
54 Chhaprauli Sahender Singh Ramala Rashtriya Lok Dal 3,842
55 Baraut Krishanpal Malik Urf Krishanpal Malik Bharatiya Janata Party 26,486
56 Baghpat Yogesh Dhama Bharatiya Janata Party 31,360
57 Loni Nandkishor Bharatiya Janata Party 42,813
58 Muradnagar Ajit Pal Tyagi Bharatiya Janata Party 89,612
59 Sahibabad Sunil Kumar Sharma Bharatiya Janata Party 150,684
60 Ghaziabad Atul Garg Bharatiya Janata Party 70,505
61 Modi Nagar Dr. Manju Shiwach Bharatiya Janata Party 66,582
62 Dhaulana Aaslam Choudhary Bahujan Samaj Party 3,576
63 Hapur Vijay Pal Bharatiya Janata Party 15,006
64 Garhmukteshwar Kamal Singh Bharatiya Janata Party 35,294
65 Noida Pankaj Singh Bharatiya Janata Party 104,015
66 Dadri Tejpal Singh Nagar Bharatiya Janata Party 80,177
67 Jewar Dhirendra Singh Bharatiya Janata Party 22,173
68 Sikandrabad Bimla Singh Solanki Bharatiya Janata Party 28,623
69 Bulandshahr Virendra Singh Sirohi Bharatiya Janata Party 23,084
70 Syana Devendra Bharatiya Janata Party 71,630
71 Anupshahr Sanjay Bharatiya Janata Party 60,314
72 Debai Anita Singh Rajput Bharatiya Janata Party 65,630
73 Shikarpur Anil Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party 50,245
74 Khurja Vijendra Singh Bharatiya Janata Party 64,299
75 Khair Anoop Bharatiya Janata Party 70,721
76 Barauli Shri Dalveer Singh Bharatiya Janata Party 38,763
77 Atrauli Sandeep Kumar Singh Bharatiya Janata Party 50,967
78 Chharra Ravendra Pal Singh Bharatiya Janata Party 56,164
79 Koil Anil Parashar Bharatiya Janata Party 50,963
80 Aligarh Sanjeev Raja Bharatiya Janata Party 15,440
81 Iglas Rajveer Diler Bharatiya Janata Party 74,800
82 Hathras Hari Shankar Mahor Bharatiya Janata Party 70,661
83 Sadabad Ramveer Upadhyay Bahujan Samaj Party 26,610
84 Sikandra Rao Birendra Singh Rana Bharatiya Janata Party 14,772
85 Chhata Laxmi Narayan Bharatiya Janata Party 63,838
86 Mant Shyam Sunder Sharma Bahujan Samaj Party 432
87 Goverdhan Karinda Singh Bharatiya Janata Party 33,009
88 Mathura Shrikant Sharma Bharatiya Janata Party 101,160
89 Baldev Pooran Prakash Bharatiya Janata Party 13,208
90 Etmadpur Ram Pratap Singh Bharatiya Janata Party 47,255
91 Agra Cantt. Dr. Girraj Singh Dharmesh Bharatiya Janata Party 46,325
92 Agra South Yogendra Upadhyaya Bharatiya Janata Party 54,225
93 Agra North Jagan Prasad Garg Bharatiya Janata Party 86,320
94 Agra Rural Hemlata Diwakar Bharatiya Janata Party 65,296
95 Fatehpur Sikri Chau. Udaybhan Singh Bharatiya Janata Party 52,337
96 Kheragarh Mahesh Kumar Goyal Bharatiya Janata Party 31,999
97 Fatehabad Jitendra Verma Bharatiya Janata Party 34,364
98 Bah Rani Pakshalika Singh Bharatiya Janata Party 23,140
99 Tundla Satya Pal Singh Baghel Bharatiya Janata Party 56,070
100 Jasrana Ramgopal Bharatiya Janata Party 20,328
101 Firozabad Manish Asija Bharatiya Janata Party 41,727
102 Shikohabad Mukesh Verma Bharatiya Janata Party 10,777
103 Sirsaganj Hariom Yadav Samajwadi Party 10,676
104 Kasganj Devendra Singh Rajput Bharatiya Janata Party 52,030
105 Amanpur Devendra Pratap Bharatiya Janata Party 41,804
106 Patiyali Mamtesh Bharatiya Janata Party 3,771
107 Aliganj Satyapal Singh Rathaur Bharatiya Janata Party 13,851
108 Etah Vipin Kumar David Bharatiya Janata Party 21,129
109 Marhara Virendra Bharatiya Janata Party 33,432
110 Jalesar Sanjeev Kumar Diwakar Bharatiya Janata Party 19,808
111 Mainpuri Rajkumar Alias Raju Yadav Samajwadi Party
112 Bhongaon Ram Naresh Agnihotri Bharatiya Janata Party
113 Kishni Brajesh Kumar Samajwadi Party
114 Karhal Sobaran Singh Yadav Samajwadi Party
115 Gunnaur Ajeet Kumar Urf Raju Yadav Bharatiya Janata Party
116 Bisauli Kushagra Sagar Bharatiya Janata Party
117 Sahaswan Omkar Singh Samajwadi Party
118 Bilsi Pt. Radha Krishan Sharma Bharatiya Janata Party
119 Badaun Mahesh Chandra Gupta Bharatiya Janata Party
120 Shekhupur Dharmendra Kumar Singh Shakya Bharatiya Janata Party
121 Dataganj Rajeev Kumar Singh Urf Babbu Bhaiya Bharatiya Janata Party
122 Baheri Chhatra Pal Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
123 Meerganj Dr. D.C. Verma Bharatiya Janata Party
124 Bhojipura Bahoran Lal Maurya Bharatiya Janata Party
125 Nawabganj Kesar Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
126 Faridpur Dr. Shyam Bihari Lal Bharatiya Janata Party
127 Bithari Chainpur Rajesh Kumar Mishra Bharatiya Janata Party
128 Bareilly Dr. Arun Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party
129 Bareilly Cantt. Rajesh Agarwal Bharatiya Janata Party
130 Aonla Dharam Pal Singh Bharatiya Janata Party 3,546
131 Pilibhit Sanjay Singh Gangwar Bharatiya Janata Party
132 Barkhera Kishan Lal Rajpoot Bharatiya Janata Party
133 Puranpur Babu Ram Paswan Bharatiya Janata Party
134 Bisalpur Agyash Ram Saran Verma Bharatiya Janata Party
135 Katra Veer Vikram Singh Prince Bharatiya Janata Party
136 Jalalabad Sharadvir Singh Samajwadi Party
137 Tilhar Roshan Lal Verma Bharatiya Janata Party 5,705
138 Powayan Chetram Bharatiya Janata Party
139 Shahjahanpur Suresh Kumar Khanna Bharatiya Janata Party
140 Dadraul Manvendra Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
141 Palia Harvinder Kumar Sahani Bharatiya Janata Party
142 Nighasan Patel Ramkumar Verma Bharatiya Janata Party
143 Gola Gokrannath Arvind Giri Bharatiya Janata Party
144 Sri Nagar Manju Tyagi Bharatiya Janata Party 53,096
145 Dhaurahra Awasthi Bala Prasad Bharatiya Janata Party
146 Lakhimpur Yogesh Verma Bharatiya Janata Party
147 Kasta Saurabh Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
148 Mohammdi Lokendra Pratap Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
149 Maholi Shashank Trivedi Bharatiya Janata Party
150 Sitapur Rakesh Rathore Bharatiya Janata Party
151 Hargaon Suresh Rahi Bharatiya Janata Party
152 Laharpur Suneel Verma Bharatiya Janata Party
153 Biswan Mahendra Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
154 Sevata Gyan Tiwari Bharatiya Janata Party
155 Mohmoodabad Narendra Singh Verma Samajwadi Party
156 Sidhauli Hargovind Bhargava Bahujan Samaj Party
157 Misrikh Ram Krishna Bhargava Bharatiya Janata Party
158 Sawayazpur Kunvar Madhvendra Pratap Bharatiya Janata Party
159 Shahabad Rajani Tiwari Bharatiya Janata Party
160 Hardoi Nitin Agarwal Samajwadi Party
161 Gopamau Shyam Prakash Bharatiya Janata Party
162 Sandi Prabhash Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party
163 Bilgram-Mallanwan Ashish Kumar Singh Ashu Bharatiya Janata Party
164 Balamau Ram Pal Verma Bharatiya Janata Party
165 Sandila Raj Kumar Agrawal Urf Rajia Bharatiya Janata Party
166 Bangermau Kuldeep Singh Sengar Bharatiya Janata Party
167 Safipur Bamba Lal Bharatiya Janata Party
168 Mohan Brijesh Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party
169 Bhagwantnagar Hriday Narayan Dikshit Bharatiya Janata Party
170 Purwa Anil Singh Bahujan Samaj Party
171 Malihabad Jai Devi Bharatiya Janata Party
172 Bakshi Kaa Talab Avinash Trivedi Bharatiya Janata Party
173 Sarojini Nagar Swati Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
174 Lucknow West Suresh Kumar Shrivastav Bharatiya Janata Party
175 Lucknow North Dr.Neeraj Bora Bharatiya Janata Party
176 Lucknow East Ashutosh Tandan Bharatiya Janata Party
177 Lucknow Central Brijesh Pathak Bharatiya Janata Party
178 Lucknow Cantt. Dr. Reeta Joshi Bharatiya Janata Party 33,796
179 Mohanlalganj Ambrish Singh Pushkar Samajwadi Party 530
180 Bachhrawan Ram Naresh Rawat Bharatiya Janata Party 22,309
181 Tiloi Mayankeshwar Sharan Singh Bharatiya Janata Party 37,407
182 Harchandpur Rakesh Singh Indian National Congress
183 Rae Bareli Aditi Singh Indian National Congress
184 Salon Dal Bahadur Bharatiya Janata Party
185 Sareni Dhirendra Bahadur Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
186 Unchahar Manoj Kumar Pandey Samajwadi Party 56,070
187 Jagdishpur Suresh Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party
188 Gauriganj Rakesh Pratap Singh Samajwadi Party
189 Amethi Garima Singh Bharatiya Janata Party 5,065
190 Isauli Abrar Ahmad Samajwadi Party 4,241
191 Sultanpur Surya Bhan Singh Bharatiya Janata Party 32,393
192 Sadar Sitaram Bharatiya Janata Party
193 Lambhua Devmani Bharatiya Janata Party
194 Kadipur Rajesh Kumar Gautam Bharatiya Janata Party
195 Kaimganj Amar Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
196 Amritpur Sushil Kumar Shakya Bharatiya Janata Party
197 Farrukhabad Mejor Sunil Dutt Dwivedi Bharatiya Janata Party
198 Bhojpur Nagendra Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
199 Chhibramau Archana Pandey Bharatiya Janata Party
200 Tirwa Kailash Singh Rajput Bharatiya Janata Party
201 Kannauj Anil Kumar Dohare Samajwadi Party
202 Jaswantnagar Shivpal Singh Yadav Samajwadi Party 52616
203 Etawah Sarita Bhadauriya Bharatiya Janata Party
204 Bharthana Savitri Katheria Bharatiya Janata Party
205 Bidhuna Vinay Shakya Bharatiya Janata Party
206 Dibiyapur Lakhan Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
207 Auraiya Ramesh Chandra Bharatiya Janata Party
208 Rasulabad Nirmala Sankhwar Bharatiya Janata Party
209 Akbarpur Raniya Pratibha Shukla Bharatiya Janata Party 28,729
210 Sikandra Mathura Prasad Pal Bharatiya Janata Party
211 Bhognipur Vinod Kumar Katiyar Bharatiya Janata Party
212 Bilhaur Bhagwati Prasad Sagar Bharatiya Janata Party
213 Bithoor Abhijeet Singh Sanga Bharatiya Janata Party
214 Kalyanpur Nilima Katiyar Bharatiya Janata Party
215 Govindnagar Satya Dev Pachauri Bharatiya Janata Party
216 Sishamau Hazi Irfan Solanki Samajwadi Party
217 Arya Nagar Amitabh Bajpai Samajwadi Party 5,723
218 Kidwai Nagar Mahesh Chandra Bharatiya Janata Party
219 Kanpur Cantt. Sohil Akhtar Ansari Indian National Congress
220 Maharajpur Satish Mahana Bharatiya Janata Party
221 Ghatampur Kamal Rani Bharatiya Janata Party
222 Madhaugarh Moolchandra Singh Bharatiya Janata Party 45,985
223 Kalpi Ku. Narendra Pal Singh Bharatiya Janata Party 51,484
224 Orai Gauri Shankar Bharatiya Janata Party 78,879
225 Babina Rajeev Singh Parichha Bharatiya Janata Party 16,837
226 Jhansi Nagar Ravi Sharma Bharatiya Janata Party 55,778
227 Mauranipur Biharilal Arya Bharatiya Janata Party 16,971
228 Garautha Jawahar Lal Rajpoot Bharatiya Janata Party 15,831
229 Lalitpur Ramratan Kushwaha Bharatiya Janata Party 68,255
230 Mehroni Manohar Lal Bharatiya Janata Party 99,564
231 Hamirpur Ashok Kumar Singh Chandel Bharatiya Janata Party 48,655
232 Rath Manisha Anuragi Bharatiya Janata Party 104,642
233 Mahoba Rakesh Kumar Goswami Bharatiya Janata Party 31,387
234 Charkhari Brijbhushan Rajpoot Alias Guddu Bhaiya Bharatiya Janata Party 44,014
235 Tindwari Brajesh Kumar Prajapati Bharatiya Janata Party 37,407
236 Baberu Chandrapal Bharatiya Janata Party 22,301
237 Naraini Raj Karan Kabir Bharatiya Janata Party
238 Banda Prakash Dwivedi Bharatiya Janata Party
239 Chitrakoot Chandrika Prasad Upadhyay Bharatiya Janata Party 26,936
240 Manikpur R.K. Singh Patel Bharatiya Janata Party 44,464
241 Jahanabad Jai Kumar Singh Jaiki Apna Dal (Sonelal)
242 Bindki Karan Singh Patel Bharatiya Janata Party
243 Ayah Shah Vikas Gupta Bharatiya Janata Party
244 Husainganj Ranvendra Pratap Singh Urf Dhunni Bhaiya Bharatiya Janata Party
245 Khaga Krishna Paswan Bharatiya Janata Party
246 Babaganj Vinod Kumar Indian National Congress
247 Kunda Raghuraj Pratap Singh Indian National Congress
248 Pratapgarh Sangam Lal Gupta Apna Dal (Sonelal) 34,554
249 Patti Rajendra Pratap Singh Alias Moti Bharatiya Janata Party
250 Raniganj Abhay Kumar Alias Dhiraj Ojha Bharatiya Janata Party
251 Sirathu Sheetla Prasad Bharatiya Janata Party 26,203
252 Manjhanpur Lal Bahadur Bharatiya Janata Party 4,160
253 Chail Sanjay Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party 40,116
254 Phaphamau Vikramajeet Bharatiya Janata Party 25,985
255 Soraon Jamuna Prasad Apna Dal (Sonelal) 17,735
256 Phulpur Praveen Kumar Singh Bharatiya Janata Party 26,613
257 Pratappur Mohd Mujtaba Siddqui Bharatiya Janata Party 2,654
258 Handia Hakim Lal Bharatiya Janata Party 8,526
259 Meja Neelam Karwariya Bharatiya Janata Party 19,843
260 Karachhana Ujjwal Raman Singh Samajwadi Party 15,024
261 Allahabad West Sidharth Nath Singh Bharatiya Janata Party 25,336
262 Allahabad North Harshvardhan Bajpai Bharatiya Janata Party 35,025
263 Allahabad South Nand Gopal Gupta Nandi Bharatiya Janata Party 28,587
264 Bara Dr. Ajai Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party 34,053
265 Koraon Rajmani Bharatiya Janata Party
266 Kursi Sakendra Pratap Verma Bharatiya Janata Party
267 Ram Nagar Sharad Kumar Awasthi Bharatiya Janata Party
268 Barabanki Dharmraj Singh Yadav Urf Suresh Yadav Samajwadi Party
269 Zaidpur Upendra Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
270 Dariyabad Satish Chandra Sharma Bharatiya Janata Party
271 Rudauli Ram Chandra Yadav Bharatiya Janata Party
272 Haidergarh Baijnath Rawat Bharatiya Janata Party
273 Milkipur Gorakh Nath Bharatiya Janata Party
274 Bikapur Shobha Singh Chauhan Bharatiya Janata Party
275 Ayodhya Ved Prakash Gupta Bharatiya Janata Party
276 Goshainganj Indra Pratap Alias Khabbu Tiwari Bharatiya Janata Party
277 Katehari Lal Ji Verma Bahujan Samaj Party
278 Tanda Sanju Devi Bharatiya Janata Party
279 Alapur Aneeta Bharatiya Janata Party
280 Jalalpur Ritesh Pandey Bahujan Samaj Party
281 Akbarpur Ram Achal Rajbhar Bahujan Samaj Party
282 Balha Akshayvaralal Bharatiya Janata Party
283 Nanpara Madhuri Verma Bharatiya Janata Party
284 Matera Yasar Shah Samajwadi Party
285 Mahasi Sureshwar Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
286 Baharaich Anupma Jaiswal Bharatiya Janata Party
287 Payagpur Subhash Tripathi Bharatiya Janata Party
288 Kaiserganj Mukut Bihari Bharatiya Janata Party
289 Bhinga Mohammad Aslam Bahujan Samaj Party 6,090
290 Shrawasti Ram Feran Bharatiya Janata Party 445
291 Tulsipur Kailash Nath Shukla Bharatiya Janata Party
292 Gainsari Shailesh Kumar Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
293 Utraula Ram Pratap Alias Shashikant Verma Bharatiya Janata Party 61,326
294 Balrampur Palturam Bharatiya Janata Party
295 Mehnaun Vinay Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party
296 Gonda Prateek Bhushan Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
297 Katra Bazar Bawan Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
298 Colonelganj Ajay Pratap Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
299 Tarabganj Prem Narayan Pandey Bharatiya Janata Party 13,409
300 Mankapur Ramapati Shastri Bharatiya Janata Party
301 Gaura Prabhat Kumar Verma Bharatiya Janata Party
302 Shohratgarh Amar Singh Chaudhary Apna Dal (Sonelal)
303 Kapilvastu Shyam Dhani Bharatiya Janata Party
304 Bansi Jai Pratap Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
305 Itwa Dr. Satish Chandra Dwivedi Bharatiya Janata Party
306 Domariyaganj Raghvendra Pratap Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
307 Harraiya Ajay Kumar Singh Ajay Singh Bharatiya Janata Party 30,106
308 Kaptanganj Chandra Prakash Alias Ca Chandra Prakash Shukl Bharatiya Janata Party 6,827
309 Rudhauli Sanjay Pratap Jaiswal Bharatiya Janata Party 21,805
310 Basti Sadar Dayaram Chaudhary Bharatiya Janata Party 42,594
311 Mahadewa Ravi Kumar Sonkar Bharatiya Janata Party 25,884
312 Menhdawal Rakesh Singh Baghel Bharatiya Janata Party 42,914
313 Khalilabad Digvijay Narayan Alis Jay Chaubey Bharatiya Janata Party 16,037
314 Dhanghata Shri Ram Chauhan Bharatiya Janata Party 16,909
315 Pharenda Bajrang Bahadur Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
316 Nautanwa Aman Mani Tripathi Indian National Congress
317 Siswa Premsagar Patel Bharatiya Janata Party
318 Maharajganj Jaimangal Bharatiya Janata Party
319 Paniyra Gyanendra Bharatiya Janata Party
320 Caimpiyarganj Fateh Bahadur Bharatiya Janata Party
321 Pipraich Mahendra Pal Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
322 Gorakhpur Urban Dr. Radha Mohan Das Agrawal Bharatiya Janata Party
323 Gorakhpur Rural Bipin Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
324 Sahajanwa Sheetal Pandey Bharatiya Janata Party
325 Khajani Sant Prasad Bharatiya Janata Party
326 Chauri-Chaura Sangeeta Yadav Bharatiya Janata Party
327 Bansgaon Vimlesh Paswan Bharatiya Janata Party
328 Chillupar Vinay Shankar Tiwari Bahujan Samaj Party
329 Khadda Jatashanker Tripathi Bharatiya Janata Party
330 Padrauna Swami Prasad Maurya Bharatiya Janata Party
331 Tamkuhi Raj Ajay Kumar Lallu Indian National Congress
332 Fazilnagar Ganga Bharatiya Janata Party
333 Kushinagar Rajnikant Mani Tripathi Bharatiya Janata Party
334 Hata Pawan Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party
335 Ramkola Ramanand Baudh Suheldev Bharatiya Samaj Party 55,729
336 Rudrapur Jai Prakash Nishad Bharatiya Janata Party
337 Deoria Janmejai Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
338 Pathardeva Surya Pratap Shahi Bharatiya Janata Party
339 Rampur Karkhana Kamlesh Shukla Bharatiya Janata Party
340 Bhatpar Rani Ashutosh Samajwadi Party
341 Salempur Kali Prasad Bharatiya Janata Party
342 Barhaj Suresh Tiwari Bharatiya Janata Party
343 Atrauliya Dr. Sangram Yadav Samajwadi Party
344 Gopalpur Nafees Ahmad Samajwadi Party
345 Sagri Bandana Singh Bahujan Samaj Party
346 Mubarakpur Shah Alam Urf Guddu Jamali Bahujan Samaj Party
347 Azamgarh Durga Prasad Samajwadi Party
348 Nizamabad Alambadi Samajwadi Party
349 Phoolpur Pawai Arun Kumar Yadav Bharatiya Janata Party
350 Didarganj Sukhdev Rajbhar Bahujan Samaj Party
351 Lalganj Azad Ari Mardan Bahujan Samaj Party
352 Mehnagar Kalpnath Samajwadi Party
353 Madhuban Dara Singh Chauhan Bharatiya Janata Party 29,415
354 Ghosi Fagu Chauhan Bharatiya Janata Party 7,003
355 Muhammadabad-Gohna Shriram Bharatiya Janata Party 538
356 Mau Mukhtar Anshari Bahujan Samaj Party 24,777
357 Belthara Road Dhananjay Kannoujia Bharatiya Janata Party
358 Rasara Uma Shanker Singh Bahujan Samaj Party
359 Sikanderpur Sanjay Yadav Bharatiya Janata Party
360 Phephana Upendra Tiwari Bharatiya Janata Party
361 Ballia Nagar Anand Bharatiya Janata Party
362 Bansdih Ram Govind Chaudheri Samajwadi Party
363 Bairia Surendra Bharatiya Janata Party
364 Badlapur Ramesh Chandra Mishra Bharatiya Janata Party
365 Shahganj Shailendra Yadav Lalai Samajwadi Party
366 Jaunpur Girish Chandra Yadav Bharatiya Janata Party
367 Malhani Parasnath Yadav Samajwadi Party
368 Mungra Badshahpur Sushma Patel Bahujan Samaj Party
369 Machhlishahr Jagdish Sonkar Samajwadi Party
370 Mariyahu Leena Tiwari Apna Dal (Sonelal)
371 Zafrabad Dr Harendra Prasad Singh Bharatiya Janata Party 18,081
372 Kerakat Dinesh Chaudhary Bharatiya Janata Party
373 Jakhanian Triveni Ram Suheldev Bharatiya Samaj Party 5,157
374 Saidpur Subhash Passi Samajwadi Party
375 Ghazipur Sangeeta Bharatiya Janata Party
376 Jangipur Virendra Kumar Yadav Samajwadi Party
377 Zahoorabad Om Prakash Rajbhar Suheldev Bharatiya Samaj Party 18,081
378 Mohammadabad Alka Rai Bharatiya Janata Party
379 Zamania Sunita Bharatiya Janata Party
380 Mughalsarai Sadhana Singh Bharatiya Janata Party 13,243
381 Sakaldiha Prabhunarayan Yadav Samajwadi Party 14,969
382 Saiyadraja Sushil Singh Bharatiya Janata Party 14,494
383 Chakia Sharada Prasad Bharatiya Janata Party 20,063
384 Pindra Avadhesh Singh Bharatiya Janata Party 36,849
385 Ajagara Kailash Nath Sonkar Suheldev Bharatiya Samaj Party 21,349
386 Shivpur Anil Rajbhar Bharatiya Janata Party 54,259
387 Rohaniya Surendra Narayan Singh Bharatiya Janata Party 57,553
388 Varanasi North Ravindra Jaiswal Bharatiya Janata Party 45,502
389 Varanasi South Dr. Neelkanth Tiwari Bharatiya Janata Party 17,226
390 Varanasi Cantt. Saurabh Srivastava Bharatiya Janata Party 61,326
391 Sevapuri Neel Ratan Singh Patel Neelu Apna Dal (Sonelal) 49,182
392 Bhadohi Ravindra Nath Tripathi Bharatiya Janata Party 1,105
393 Gyanpur Vijay Mishra NISHAD 20,230
394 Aurai Dinanath Bhaskar Bharatiya Janata Party 19,779
395 Chhanbey Rahul Prakash Apna Dal (Sonelal) 63,468
396 Mirzapur Ratnakar Mishr Bharatiya Janata Party 57,412
397 Majhawan Shuchismita Maurya Bharatiya Janata Party 41,159
398 Chunar Anurag Singh Bharatiya Janata Party 62,228
399 Marihan Rama Shankar Singh Bharatiya Janata Party 46,598
400 Ghorawal Anil Kumar Maurya Bharatiya Janata Party 57,649
401 Robertsganj Bhupesh Chaubey Bharatiya Janata Party 40,538
402 Obra Sanjiv Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party 44,269
403 Duddhi Hari Ram Apna Dal (Sonelal) 1,085

Party Wise (Total Seats – 403) Results in 2017

Party Name Seats
Apna Dal (Sonelal) 9
Bahujan Samaj Party 17
Bharatiya Janata Party 314
Indian National Congress 10
Rashtriya Lok Dal 1
Samajwadi Party 47
Suheldev Bharatiya Samaj Party 4
Others 1
Uttar Pradesh Assembly elections map
Uttar Pradesh Assembly elections map
Advertisements